Chairman of International Scientific Committee:
  • Ghita BARSAN (Sibiu, Romania)
    Honorary Committee:
  • Grudi Ivanov ANGELOV (Sofia, Bulgaria)
  • Mamia BALAKHADZE (Gori, Georgia)
  • Luis Antonio Morgado BAPTISTA (Lisbon, Portugal)
  • Sorin Mihai CÎMPEANU (Bucharest, Romania)
  • Adrian CURAJ (Bucharest, Romania)
  • Dirk DUBOIS (Brussels, Belgium)
  • Vladimír HIADLOVSKÝ (Banská Bystrica, Slovakia)
  • Bonita JACOBS (Atlanta, Georgia, USA)
  • Ivan MALAMOV (Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria)
  • Ovidiu NICOLESCU (Bucharest, Romania)
  • Juliusz PIWOWARSKI (Krakow, Poland)
  • Ioan-Aurel POP (Bucharest, Romania)
  • Piotr PLONKA (Wroclaw, Poland)
  • Karl PRONHAGL (Wiener, Austria)
  • Jozef PUTTERA (Liptovsky Mikulas, Slovakia)
  • Sorin RADU (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Constantin Iulian VIZITIU (Bucharest, Romania)
    Scientific Committee:
  • Adi ADUMITROAIE (Girona, Spain)
  • Mihail ANTON (Bucharest, Romania)
  • Alexandru BABOS (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Dorel BADEA (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Tomasz BAK (Rzeszow, Poland)
  • Paul BECHET (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Laviniu BOJOR (Sibiu, Romania)
  • loan BONDREA (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Polidor BRATU (Bucharest, Romania)
  • George BUCATA (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Olga Maria Cristina BUCOVETCHI (Bucharest, Romania)
  • Stefania BUMBUC (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Simona BUNGAU (Oradea, Romania)
  • Vasile CARUTASU (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Lucian Ionel CIOCA (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Marius CIOCA (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Alina CIUHUREANU (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Alin CIRDEI (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Maria CONSTANTINESCU (Brasov, Romania)
  • Stefan-Antonio DAN-SUTEU (Bucharest, Romania)
  • Anca DINICU (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Cosmin DOBRIN (Bucharest, Romania)
  • Teodora DRAGHICI (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Camelia DRAGOMIR-PANZARU (Brasov, Romania)
  • Catalin FETECAU (Galati, Romania)
  • Elena FLORISTEANU (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Teodor FRUNZETI (Bucharest, Romania)
  • Hortensia GORSKI (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Constantin GRIGORAS (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Laurentiu GRIGORE (Bucharest, Romania)
  • Florin GROSARU (Brasov, Romania)
  • Sabin GUTAN (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Cornel HATIEGAN (Resita, Romania)
  • Dumitru IANCU (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Florin ILIE (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Irina IOANA (Bucharest, Romania)
  • Lucian ISPAS (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Adrian IVAN (Bucharest, Romania)
  • Zoltan JOBBAGY (Budapest, Hungary)
  • Atanasova Nevena KRASTEVA (Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria)
  • Crenguta Mihaela MACOVEI (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Stephen J. MARIANO (Rome, Italy)
  • Fabiana MARTINESCU-BADALAN (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Simona MICLAUS (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Liviu MIHAESCU (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Gabriela MIHAILA-LICA (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Mihai MIHAITA (Bucharest, Romania)
  • Marius MILANDRU (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Laura Raisa MILOS (Timisoara, Romania)
  • Marius Cristian MILOS (Timisoara, Romania)
  • Gheorghe MINCULETE (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Nicolae MORO (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Danut MOSTEANU (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Doina MURESAN (Bucharest, Romania)
  • Vasile NASTASESCU (Bucharest, Romania)
  • Mihai Marcel NEAG (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Romana OANCEA (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Pavel OTRISAL (Olomouc, The Czech Republic)
  • Carol PETERFI (Haga, Netherlands)
  • Silviu-Mihai PETRISOR (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Sorin PINZARIU (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Toma PLESANU (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Arpad POHL (Budapest, Hungary)
  • Ioan Gabriel POPA (Sibiu, Romania)
  • lon POPA (Bucharest, Romania)
  • Stelian POPESCU (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Diana RANF (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Aurelian RATIU (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Ion ROCEANU (Bucharest, Romania)
  • Cristina Teodora ROMAN (Iasi, Romania)
  • Ioan-Calin ROSCA (Brasov, Romania)
  • Raluca RUSU (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Annamaria SARBU (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Carmen SIMION (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Miroslaw SMOLAREK (Wroclaw, Poland)
  • Andrzej SOBON (Warsaw, Poland)
  • Igor SOFRONESCU (Chisinau, Republic of Moldova)
  • Leontin STANCIU (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Robert STANCIULESCU (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Alexandru STOIAN (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Robert SZABOLCSI (Budapest, Hungary)
  • Lucian TARNU (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Ovidiu TITA (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Paul TUDORACHE (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Tudor-Viorel TIGANESCU (Bucharest, Romania)
  • Aurel Mihail TITU (Sibiu, Romania)
  • Ioan VIRCA (Sibiu, Romania)

© 2018 "Nicolae Balcescu" Land Forces Academy. All rights reserved.